Skip to content
New Jersey Cleaning Services

Cleaning services across New Jersey.

Vetted, insured local cleaning teams across New Jersey — from Absecon, Atlantic City to Brigantine and beyond. Book online or get a free quote in minutes.

★ Top Rated on TrustpilotVetted & insured teams36-hour re-clean
Call (307) 263-5458
Two Hello Cleaners team members beside a branded Hello Cleaners service van with their cleaning kit
7days a week
36hre-clean notification window
Insuredvetted local professionals

Three steps. Zero stress.

1

Book in Minutes

Choose your service, date and any add-ons online or request a free quote.

2

We Match a Pro

A vetted, insured local cleaner is assigned and arrives equipped at your scheduled time.

3

Check the Work

Walk the space before the crew leaves. Not right? Tell us within 36 hours and we re-clean the area free.

Why Choose Hello Cleaners in New Jersey

Vetted & Insured Pros

Every cleaner is background-checked, insured and approved before joining our platform.

Transparent Pricing

Upfront starting prices. Your quote confirms the final price before work starts.

Flexible Scheduling

One-time, recurring or same-day cleans, seven days a week, subject to availability.

Professional Cleaning Across New Jersey

Hello Cleaners connects New Jersey homes and businesses with vetted, insured local cleaning professionals.

Choose a service to see New Jersey details, or pick your area for local pages and booking. Our Jobber records show 101 completed New Jersey visits so far in 2026.

New Jersey Homes, Town by Town

Occupied homes and the owner/renter split for 486 New Jersey towns we serve, grouped by county. Open a county, then tap a town for its local cleaning page.

Atlantic County (20 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Absecon3,53579.3%20.7%
Atlantic City16,56730.3%69.7%
Bargaintown2,04395.5%4.5%
Brigantine4,04376.8%23.2%
Buena Vista Township2,87689.2%10.8%
Egg Harbor Township17,26184.4%15.6%
Galloway Township14,33579.8%20.2%
Hamilton Township10,92370.7%29.3%
Hammonton5,72170.8%29.2%
Linwood2,60993.9%6.1%
Margate City2,57090.0%10.0%
Mays Landing2,41876.7%23.3%
McKee City4,75359.6%40.4%
Mullica Township2,25092.4%7.6%
Northfield3,25788.3%11.7%
Pleasantville6,80348.0%52.0%
Pomona2,47880.3%19.7%
Smithville4,88078.2%21.8%
Somers Point4,64452.4%47.6%
Ventnor City4,84662.3%37.7%
Bergen County (59 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Allendale2,50481.4%18.6%
Bergenfield9,32270.6%29.4%
Bogota3,40267.4%32.6%
Carlstadt2,58662.7%37.3%
Cliffside Park10,60951.4%48.6%
Closter2,65481.5%18.5%
Cresskill3,10278.1%21.9%
Dumont6,53472.7%27.3%
East Rutherford4,21735.4%64.6%
Edgewater7,21739.8%60.2%
Elmwood Park7,46257.5%42.5%
Emerson2,63691.8%8.2%
Englewood11,27454.5%45.5%
Englewood Cliffs2,01083.5%16.5%
Fair Lawn12,22978.1%21.9%
Fairview5,46333.2%66.8%
Fort Lee18,28755.4%44.6%
Franklin Lakes3,80188.9%11.1%
Garfield11,19144.7%55.3%
Glen Rock3,62990.2%9.8%
Hackensack20,21436.6%63.4%
Hasbrouck Heights4,47467.7%32.3%
Hillsdale3,47892.8%7.2%
Leonia3,34569.9%30.1%
Little Ferry4,52745.7%54.3%
Lodi9,68742.4%57.6%
Lyndhurst Township9,20859.6%40.4%
Mahwah Township10,03181.1%18.9%
Maywood3,88969.1%30.9%
Midland Park2,91772.6%27.4%
Montvale3,12680.0%20.0%
New Milford6,21661.4%38.6%
North Arlington6,64944.4%55.6%
Norwood1,96679.2%20.8%
Oakland4,48892.9%7.1%
Old Tappan1,93894.1%5.9%
Oradell2,66990.7%9.3%
Palisades Park7,47235.5%64.5%
Paramus8,46482.6%17.4%
Park Ridge3,27681.0%19.0%
Ramsey5,45579.2%20.8%
Ridgefield4,03651.4%48.6%
Ridgefield Park5,10860.1%39.9%
Ridgewood8,90382.5%17.5%
River Edge4,50376.2%23.8%
River Vale Township3,52190.0%10.0%
Rochelle Park Township2,36777.4%22.6%
Rutherford6,87564.3%35.7%
Saddle Brook Township5,53068.5%31.5%
Teaneck Township13,71677.5%22.5%
Tenafly5,22771.7%28.3%
Upper Saddle River2,69491.1%8.9%
Waldwick3,43387.9%12.1%
Wallington4,72637.5%62.5%
Washington Township3,32197.0%3.0%
Westwood4,04962.9%37.1%
Wood-Ridge3,91067.0%33.0%
Woodcliff Lake2,16286.3%13.7%
Wyckoff Township5,86592.7%7.3%
Burlington County (33 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Bordentown Township4,54467.5%32.5%
Browns Mills3,56578.8%21.2%
Burlington Township9,00777.0%23.0%
Chesterfield Township2,53396.2%3.8%
Cinnaminson Township6,19684.6%15.4%
Country Lake Estates1,54185.1%14.9%
Delran Township6,92874.0%26.0%
Eastampton Township2,74070.3%29.7%
Edgewater Park Township3,64574.5%25.5%
Evesham Township19,69872.2%27.8%
Florence Township4,86982.2%17.8%
Hainesport Township2,42589.3%10.7%
Lumberton Township4,78773.2%26.8%
Mansfield Township3,40295.8%4.2%
Maple Shade Township9,24049.0%51.0%
Marlton5,06955.7%44.3%
Medford Lakes borough1,48990.0%10.0%
Medford Township9,42988.2%11.8%
Moorestown Township7,95481.3%18.7%
Moorestown-Lenola5,55779.1%20.9%
Mount Holly township3,41460.5%39.5%
Mount Laurel Township19,65777.0%23.0%
New Hanover Township56535.2%64.8%
North Hanover Township2,82844.7%55.3%
Palmyra3,28771.4%28.6%
Pemberton Township9,78573.3%26.7%
Ramblewood2,64372.5%27.5%
Riverside Township3,01256.8%43.2%
Shamong Township2,53493.3%6.7%
Southampton Township4,38696.6%3.4%
Tabernacle Township2,67896.5%3.5%
Westampton Township3,41790.2%9.8%
Willingboro Township10,61984.3%15.7%
Camden County (43 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Ashland3,63889.2%10.8%
Atco3,01280.6%19.4%
Audubon3,38276.3%23.7%
Barrington3,47151.5%48.5%
Bellmawr4,87364.2%35.8%
Berlin2,79370.6%29.4%
Berlin Borough2,79370.6%29.4%
Berlin Township2,49467.1%32.9%
Camden24,44334.4%65.6%
Cherry Hill Mall5,39771.4%28.6%
Cherry Hill Township29,46676.5%23.5%
Chesilhurst borough52989.0%11.0%
Clementon2,21960.0%40.0%
Collingswood6,51757.0%43.0%
Echelon6,21936.8%63.2%
Gibbsboro borough82785.7%14.3%
Glendora2,17874.6%25.4%
Gloucester City4,06657.2%42.8%
Gloucester Township25,22473.0%27.0%
Golden Triangle2,53868.1%31.9%
Greentree4,35480.0%20.0%
Haddon Heights3,20077.7%22.3%
Haddon Township6,98966.4%33.6%
Haddonfield4,22683.2%16.8%
Kingston Estates2,56555.8%44.2%
Laurel Springs borough70680.0%20.0%
Lindenwold9,31730.0%70.0%
Magnolia borough1,79969.3%30.7%
Merchantville borough1,52056.9%43.1%
Mount Ephraim borough2,01368.0%32.0%
Oaklyn borough1,72365.1%34.9%
Pennsauken Township12,90073.9%26.1%
Pine Hill4,48859.2%40.8%
Runnemede3,33072.5%27.5%
Sicklerville15,94583.2%16.8%
Somerdale2,42971.4%28.6%
Springdale5,52484.2%15.8%
Stratford2,60569.1%30.9%
Voorhees Township12,50362.0%38.0%
Waterford Township3,73784.1%15.9%
Westmont6,50665.4%34.6%
Winslow Township14,90081.5%18.5%
Woodlynne borough82858.9%41.1%
Cape May County (8 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Cape May Court House2,65666.4%33.6%
Dennis Township2,32088.2%11.8%
Lower Township10,86284.0%16.0%
Middle Township8,80180.7%19.3%
Ocean City5,68972.7%27.3%
Upper Township5,25895.1%4.9%
Villas4,64490.7%9.3%
Wildwood2,64643.5%56.5%
Cumberland County (6 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Bridgeton7,48136.4%63.6%
Fairfield Township1,58279.0%21.0%
Maurice River Township1,06379.5%20.5%
Millville11,84564.1%35.9%
Upper Deerfield Township2,78377.2%22.8%
Vineland21,61769.9%30.1%
Essex County (26 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Ampere North1,81950.6%49.4%
Belleville Township14,35655.9%44.1%
Bloomfield Township21,22650.7%49.3%
Brookdale3,50387.2%12.8%
Caldwell3,79941.9%58.1%
Cedar Grove Township4,96384.2%15.8%
City of Orange Township12,14025.5%74.5%
East Orange28,32831.0%69.0%
Fairfield Township3,03978.7%21.3%
Glen Ridge2,49091.1%8.9%
Irvington Township23,54229.6%70.4%
Livingston Township10,45188.9%11.1%
Maplewood Township8,66274.9%25.1%
Millburn Township7,15681.3%18.7%
Montclair Township15,72656.9%43.1%
Newark113,38424.4%75.6%
North Caldwell2,19497.9%2.1%
Nutley Township11,90170.3%29.7%
Roseland2,51382.3%17.7%
Short Hills4,66586.5%13.5%
South Orange Village Township6,09065.4%34.6%
Upper Montclair4,06185.8%14.2%
Verona Township5,82979.3%20.7%
Watsessing3,62631.9%68.1%
West Caldwell Township4,08185.8%14.2%
West Orange Township17,16669.2%30.8%
Gloucester County (26 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Beckett1,70497.9%2.1%
Brooklawn88481.6%18.4%
Clayton3,38180.8%19.2%
Deptford Township11,91675.7%24.3%
East Greenwich Township4,32398.6%1.4%
Franklin Township5,76886.1%13.9%
Glassboro7,65159.8%40.2%
Harrison Township4,32391.0%9.0%
Logan Township2,00297.5%2.5%
Mantua Township6,00290.4%9.6%
Monroe Township14,11685.2%14.8%
Mullica Hill1,62081.4%18.6%
National Park borough1,02886.2%13.8%
Newfield borough66391.4%8.6%
Oak Valley1,26286.8%13.2%
Paulsboro2,41761.7%38.3%
Pitman3,62173.6%26.4%
Swedesboro borough91860.6%39.4%
Washington Township18,44483.1%16.9%
Wenonah borough84692.6%7.4%
West Deptford Township9,23371.1%28.9%
Westville borough1,86757.5%42.5%
Williamstown5,77581.7%18.3%
Woodbury4,20665.4%34.6%
Woodbury Heights borough1,08196.1%3.9%
Woolwich Township4,18080.6%19.4%
Hudson County (11 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Bayonne28,95136.2%63.8%
Guttenberg5,20340.0%60.0%
Harrison9,38921.1%78.9%
Hoboken28,08833.8%66.2%
Jersey City125,22327.9%72.1%
Kearny14,75142.9%57.1%
North Bergen Township23,80441.6%58.4%
Secaucus8,70450.6%49.4%
Union City25,72519.1%80.9%
Weehawken Township8,58830.4%69.6%
West New York20,45323.0%77.0%
Hunterdon County (7 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Clinton Township4,87888.4%11.6%
Holland Township1,81196.8%3.2%
Lebanon Township2,52292.9%7.1%
Raritan Township9,24190.0%10.0%
Readington Township6,37688.5%11.5%
Tewksbury Township2,29295.8%4.2%
Union Township2,13691.2%8.8%
Mercer County (15 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
East Windsor Township11,95561.1%38.9%
Ewing Township13,97866.9%33.1%
Hamilton Square4,26595.6%4.4%
Hamilton Township36,70571.6%28.4%
Hightstown2,07872.4%27.6%
Hopewell Township6,28891.2%8.8%
Lawrence Township12,44267.5%32.5%
Mercerville5,17284.7%15.3%
Princeton9,30055.4%44.6%
Robbinsville Township5,86979.6%20.4%
Trenton32,05237.9%62.1%
Twin Rivers3,10668.9%31.1%
West Windsor Township11,55265.2%34.8%
White Horse4,04689.0%11.0%
Yardville2,70479.6%20.4%
Middlesex County (36 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Avenel5,61552.3%47.7%
Brownville1,06489.6%10.4%
Carteret8,22454.7%45.3%
Colonia6,26288.9%11.1%
Dayton2,64188.0%12.0%
Dunellen2,61061.4%38.6%
East Brunswick Township17,00380.0%20.0%
Edison Township38,09860.6%39.4%
Fords4,74471.7%28.3%
Heathcote2,79779.2%20.8%
Highland Park6,43640.3%59.7%
Iselin6,51265.3%34.7%
Jamesburg2,03372.0%28.0%
Kendall Park3,48384.9%15.1%
Laurence Harbor2,77885.9%14.1%
Madison Park2,79132.7%67.3%
Metuchen5,45074.6%25.4%
Middlesex5,71873.9%26.1%
Milltown2,64182.4%17.6%
Monmouth Junction3,47864.1%35.9%
Monroe Township21,78191.1%8.9%
New Brunswick15,67621.4%78.6%
North Brunswick Township15,22757.1%42.9%
Old Bridge Township25,75770.4%29.6%
Perth Amboy19,04535.4%64.6%
Piscataway Township17,66463.8%36.2%
Plainsboro Township9,85347.7%52.3%
Princeton Meadows6,02137.6%62.4%
Rutgers University-Busch Campus320.0%100.0%
Sayreville17,18763.0%37.0%
South Amboy4,20956.5%43.5%
South Brunswick Township16,77076.9%23.1%
South Plainfield8,35185.9%14.1%
South River5,57465.6%34.4%
Spotswood3,30786.2%13.8%
Woodbridge Township36,78166.0%34.0%
Monmouth County (38 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Aberdeen Township8,09772.5%27.5%
Asbury Park7,49927.7%72.3%
Belmar2,95956.8%43.2%
Colts Neck Township3,61094.3%5.7%
East Freehold1,55592.7%7.3%
Eatontown5,71958.1%41.9%
Fair Haven2,04689.8%10.2%
Freehold Township13,09483.7%16.3%
Hazlet Township7,72988.9%11.1%
Holmdel Township6,42991.6%8.4%
Howell Township19,13488.8%11.2%
Keansburg3,73749.0%51.0%
Keyport3,27350.2%49.8%
Lincroft2,49888.5%11.5%
Little Silver2,24596.3%3.7%
Long Branch13,14042.5%57.5%
Manalapan Township14,90589.7%10.3%
Manasquan2,54583.9%16.1%
Marlboro Township14,38893.1%6.9%
Matawan3,89551.9%48.1%
Middletown Township25,21185.7%14.3%
Millstone Township3,35298.1%1.9%
Morganville2,32088.1%11.9%
Neptune Township11,35670.2%29.8%
Ocean Township10,96862.7%37.3%
Oceanport2,68783.1%16.9%
Ramtown2,21197.6%2.4%
Red Bank5,98350.1%49.9%
Robertsville4,13094.0%6.0%
Rumson2,45192.9%7.1%
Strathmore2,57887.4%12.6%
Tinton Falls8,70084.1%15.9%
Union Beach2,20381.8%18.2%
Upper Freehold Township2,50597.0%3.0%
Wall Township10,12483.4%16.6%
West Freehold5,57887.4%12.6%
West Long Branch2,81070.0%30.0%
Yorketown2,23497.3%2.7%
Morris County (42 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Boonton3,51862.1%37.9%
Budd Lake3,70874.8%25.2%
Butler3,49068.8%31.2%
Chatham Township3,96684.1%15.9%
Chester Township2,50796.4%3.6%
Denville Township6,17487.7%12.3%
Dover6,66146.0%54.0%
East Hanover Township3,95592.2%7.8%
Flanders3,71059.1%40.9%
Florham Park4,66869.8%30.2%
Hanover Township5,83579.0%21.0%
Jefferson Township8,34089.1%10.9%
Kinnelon3,34893.1%6.9%
Lake Hiawatha4,51058.5%41.5%
Lake Hopatcong4,20491.7%8.3%
Ledgewood2,04486.5%13.5%
Lincoln Park3,97379.2%20.8%
Long Hill Township2,88289.7%10.3%
Madison5,61463.8%36.2%
Mendham Township2,06495.7%4.3%
Montville Township8,42487.7%12.3%
Morris Plains2,56671.6%28.4%
Morris Township8,50585.9%14.1%
Morristown9,06936.7%63.3%
Mount Arlington2,79975.2%24.8%
Mount Olive Township11,19760.9%39.1%
Oak Ridge4,34786.5%13.5%
Parsippany9,09548.4%51.6%
Parsippany-Troy Hills Township23,07559.6%40.4%
Pequannock Township6,26883.0%17.0%
Pine Brook2,28764.7%35.3%
Pompton Plains4,69181.2%18.8%
Randolph Township9,11077.8%22.2%
Rockaway Township9,43381.9%18.1%
Roxbury Township8,19688.2%11.8%
Succasunna3,29294.4%5.6%
Towaco2,05293.0%7.0%
Troy Hills1,63292.8%7.2%
Washington Township6,32790.7%9.3%
Wharton3,05959.0%41.0%
Whippany3,70187.3%12.7%
White Meadow Lake2,83291.8%8.2%
Ocean County (22 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Barnegat Township10,26588.0%12.0%
Beach Haven West2,37397.1%2.9%
Beachwood4,00392.5%7.5%
Berkeley Township21,95088.9%11.1%
Brick Township30,28982.2%17.8%
Crestwood Village5,64990.7%9.3%
Forked River2,17292.2%7.8%
Holiday City-Berkeley8,35391.0%9.0%
Jackson Township20,63387.0%13.0%
Lacey Township11,33888.1%11.9%
Lakewood Township31,40751.5%48.5%
Leisure Village2,59965.4%34.6%
Little Egg Harbor Township8,93186.5%13.5%
Manchester Township23,60086.7%13.3%
Mystic Island3,68287.8%12.2%
Ocean Acres7,02195.8%4.2%
Ocean Township3,90888.3%11.7%
Pine Lake Park3,05186.6%13.4%
Plumsted Township3,29781.1%18.9%
Point Pleasant8,04981.6%18.4%
Stafford Township12,00790.3%9.7%
Toms River36,07681.9%18.1%
Passaic County (18 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Bloomingdale2,89871.2%28.8%
Clifton33,61459.6%40.4%
Haledon3,14647.6%52.4%
Hawthorne7,60769.1%30.9%
Little Falls Township5,54371.2%28.8%
North Haledon3,04393.7%6.3%
Packanack Lake1,98696.1%3.9%
Passaic21,15123.8%76.2%
Paterson49,86526.9%73.1%
Pompton Lakes4,24880.4%19.6%
Preakness6,60270.6%29.4%
Prospect Park2,06542.0%58.0%
Ringwood4,18696.2%3.8%
Totowa3,91673.6%26.4%
Wanaque4,40178.1%21.9%
Wayne Township18,34178.6%21.4%
West Milford Township9,51388.7%11.3%
Woodland Park5,39963.0%37.0%
Salem County (5 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Carneys Point Township3,58861.7%38.3%
Pennsville Township5,25579.8%20.2%
Pittsgrove Township3,18385.0%15.0%
Salem2,38634.7%65.3%
Woodstown borough1,43361.9%38.1%
Somerset County (31 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Basking Ridge2,98783.9%16.1%
Bedminster Township4,15878.9%21.1%
Belle Mead2,04463.8%36.2%
Bernards Township10,44383.1%16.9%
Bernardsville2,68994.6%5.4%
Blackwells Mills3,07895.1%4.9%
Bound Brook4,60544.8%55.2%
Bradley Gardens5,16890.2%9.8%
Branchburg Township5,67383.2%16.8%
Bridgewater Center1,92689.0%11.0%
Bridgewater Township16,50584.9%15.1%
East Franklin3,27248.3%51.7%
Finderne2,68459.7%40.3%
Franklin Center2,65974.5%25.5%
Franklin Park5,24955.7%44.3%
Franklin Township26,50569.3%30.7%
Green Brook Township2,38293.2%6.8%
Green Knoll2,36878.8%21.2%
Hillsborough Township16,38879.5%20.5%
Lyons1,50298.4%1.6%
Manville4,42477.0%23.0%
Martinsville4,05496.0%4.0%
Montgomery Township8,46684.6%15.4%
Neshanic Station1,95572.1%27.9%
North Plainfield7,83253.3%46.7%
Raritan3,32649.9%50.1%
Somerset9,49272.9%27.1%
Somerville5,98043.0%57.0%
The Hills4,97983.0%17.0%
Warren Township5,37688.2%11.8%
Watchung2,35784.1%15.9%
Sussex County (10 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Andover Township2,06391.5%8.5%
Byram Township2,98894.8%5.2%
Frankford Township2,10491.3%8.7%
Hardyston Township3,65379.7%20.3%
Hopatcong5,96487.1%12.9%
Lake Mohawk3,83984.5%15.5%
Newton3,44859.3%40.7%
Sparta Township7,45287.4%12.6%
Vernon Township9,11891.9%8.1%
Wantage Township4,09082.1%17.9%
Union County (20 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Berkeley Heights Township4,82593.3%6.7%
Clark Township5,92976.6%23.4%
Cranford Township9,42677.5%22.5%
Elizabeth46,12125.6%74.4%
Fanwood2,83584.9%15.1%
Hillside Township7,03267.3%32.7%
Kenilworth2,84274.5%25.5%
Linden15,46359.5%40.5%
Mountainside2,50887.9%12.1%
New Providence5,35175.8%24.2%
Plainfield15,90744.8%55.2%
Rahway12,25751.5%48.5%
Roselle8,40754.7%45.3%
Roselle Park5,40859.1%40.9%
Scotch Plains Township8,56379.0%21.0%
Springfield Township6,88366.8%33.2%
Summit8,34168.3%31.7%
Union Township21,37471.5%28.5%
Vauxhall1,85651.7%48.3%
Westfield10,90081.1%18.9%
Warren County (10 towns)
TownOccupied homesOwner-occupiedRenter-occupied
Allamuchy Township2,46082.8%17.2%
Blairstown Township2,11495.1%4.9%
Brookfield43692.7%7.3%
Greenwich Township1,74896.8%3.2%
Hackettstown3,84157.8%42.2%
Independence Township2,56782.5%17.5%
Lopatcong Township4,09875.8%24.2%
Mansfield Township2,94762.1%37.9%
Phillipsburg6,55657.6%42.4%
Washington3,09158.4%41.6%

Figures: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year 2024 estimates, Table B25003 (tenure). Each figure is that town's own Census estimate; renter share is computed from the same table's counts.

New Jersey Cleaning FAQs

Which areas of New Jersey do you cover?
We serve communities across Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester and Salem counties. Choose your town above to see local services and pricing.
How quickly can you clean my home in New Jersey?
Many areas offer same-day or next-day availability. Book early in the day for the best chance of same-day service.
Are your New Jersey cleaners insured and vetted?
Yes. Every cleaner we connect you with is background-checked and vetted for your peace of mind.
Do you offer both home and commercial cleaning in NJ?
Yes. We handle residential cleaning, rentals, Airbnb turnovers and commercial spaces such as offices and retail.
What if something is missed after the cleaning?
Tell us within 36 hours if anything included in the agreed cleaning scope was missed. We will arrange a free return visit for those areas.

Ready for a Spotless New Jersey Clean?

Book online in minutes or request a free quote for your New Jersey property.

CLEANING CHECKLIST

A clean for every part of your home.

Cleaning tasks recorded in completed New Jersey jobs. Choose your room scope and request extras separately; your quote confirms what is included.

Quoted scope

Rooms & everyday spaces

  • Kitchens
  • Bathrooms & toilets
  • Living areas & hallways
  • Bedrooms
  • Dining rooms
  • Basements
  • Study rooms
  • Closets
Quoted scope

Surfaces & finishing touches

  • Walls & ceilings dusted or wiped
  • Furniture dusted & wiped
  • Kitchen hoods & extractor fans
  • Walls & ceilings washed
  • Vents (outside only)
By request

Appliances

  • Appliances cleaned inside & outside
  • Ovens
  • Fridges & freezers
  • Dishwashers
  • Washing machines
  • BBQs
  • Stovetops
  • Dryers
By request

Carpets & soft furnishings

  • Deep carpet cleaning
  • Pet hair removal
  • Staircase & landing carpets
  • Rugs
  • Sofas
  • Mattresses
By request

Utility spaces & clear-outs

  • Laundry rooms
  • Garages
  • Utility rooms
  • Trash removal
  • Storage rooms
By request

Exterior cleaning

  • Exterior windows
  • Balconies
  • Pressure washing

Based on cleaning line items in our New Jersey Jobber records. Not every task is included in every clean. Appliances, carpet cleaning, exterior work and other extras must be agreed in your quote.

View the full checklist →
COMPLETED WORK

Recent work in New Jersey

Hillsborough Township, NJ 08844

Move-in / move-out cleaning

Completed

Scheduled visit: 9:00 AM–3:00 PM

  • Bedrooms cleaned5
  • Bathrooms & toilets cleaned2
  • Living areas & hallway cleaned3
  • Kitchen cleaned1
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out7
  • Laundry room cleaned1
  • Furniture items dusted & wiped3
  • Deep carpet cleans2
Recorded job amount USD$779.40
Swedesboro, NJ 08085

Move-in / move-out cleaning

Completed

Scheduled visit: 1:00 PM–3:00 PM

  • Bedrooms cleaned2
  • Bathrooms & toilets cleaned1
  • Living areas & hallway cleaned1
  • Kitchen cleaned1
  • Appliances cleaned inside & out2
Recorded job amount USD$355.00
Paramus, NJ 07652

Move-in / move-out cleaning

Completed

Scheduled visit: 8:00 AM–11:00 AM

  • Bedrooms cleaned1
  • Bathrooms & toilets cleaned1
  • Living areas & hallway cleaned1
  • Kitchen cleaned1
Recorded job amount USD$188.00
Toms River, NJ 08755

Move-in / move-out cleaning

Completed

Scheduled visit: 9:00 AM–9:30 AM

  • Bedrooms cleaned4
  • Bathrooms & toilets cleaned2
  • Living areas & hallway cleaned1
  • Kitchen cleaned1
  • Double oven cleaned1
  • Fridge cleaned1
  • Dishwasher cleaned1
Recorded job amount USD$560.00

Source: Jobber completed visits · October 10, 2026

What our customers say

Top Rated
Very thorough cleaning and very conscientious workers
Walter R. · Brick Township, New Jersey · July 2026verified customer — post-job survey
Top Rated
The cleaning was professionally done. Both of the workers were excellent.
Barbara G. · Cherry Hill Township, New Jersey · July 2026verified customer — post-job survey
Top Rated
Responsive, flexible, and professional with the several changes I had to make. Service was prompt and well done so I would likely recommend to a friend or Co worker and will continue to use in the future
jenn w. · Jersey City, New Jersey · July 2026verified customer — post-job survey