Cleaning services across New Jersey.
Vetted, insured local cleaning teams across New Jersey — from Absecon, Atlantic City to Brigantine and beyond. Book online or get a free quote in minutes.
Call (307) 263-5458
Find your clean.
Choose your service. Your quote confirms the final price for your property.
Cleaning Services We Offer in New Jersey
from $200Move-Out Cleaning
from $190Move-In Cleaning
from $180Post-Construction Cleaning
from $250Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning
from $45Appliance Cleaning
from $40Pressure Washing
from $150Commercial Cleaning
from $150Same-Day Cleaning
from $200Airbnb / Rental Turnover
from $90Regular / Light Clean
from $160After-Party Cleaning
from $140Pre-Sale Cleaning
from $220Hoarder / Heavy-Duty Cleaning
from $400Organizing & Decluttering
from $160 per visit
Areas We Serve in New Jersey
Local cleaning pages across New Jersey. Tap your area for details.
- Absecon
- Atlantic City
- Brigantine
- Buena Vista
- Egg Harbor
- Galloway
- Hamilton
- Hammonton
- Linwood
- Margate City
- Mullica
- Northfield
- Pleasantville
- Somers Point
- Ventnor City
- Bordentown
- Burlington
- Cinnaminson
- Delran
- Evesham
- Florence
- Lumberton
- Mansfield
- Maple Shade
Three steps. Zero stress.
Book in Minutes
Choose your service, date and any add-ons online or request a free quote.
We Match a Pro
A vetted, insured local cleaner is assigned and arrives equipped at your scheduled time.
Check the Work
Walk the space before the crew leaves. Not right? Tell us within 36 hours and we re-clean the area free.
Why Choose Hello Cleaners in New Jersey
Vetted & Insured Pros
Every cleaner is background-checked, insured and approved before joining our platform.
Transparent Pricing
Upfront starting prices. Your quote confirms the final price before work starts.
Flexible Scheduling
One-time, recurring or same-day cleans, seven days a week, subject to availability.
Professional Cleaning Across New Jersey
Hello Cleaners connects New Jersey homes and businesses with vetted, insured local cleaning professionals.
Choose a service to see New Jersey details, or pick your area for local pages and booking. Our Jobber records show 101 completed New Jersey visits so far in 2026.
New Jersey Homes, Town by Town
Occupied homes and the owner/renter split for 486 New Jersey towns we serve, grouped by county. Open a county, then tap a town for its local cleaning page.
Atlantic County (20 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Absecon | 3,535 | 79.3% | 20.7% |
| Atlantic City | 16,567 | 30.3% | 69.7% |
| Bargaintown | 2,043 | 95.5% | 4.5% |
| Brigantine | 4,043 | 76.8% | 23.2% |
| Buena Vista Township | 2,876 | 89.2% | 10.8% |
| Egg Harbor Township | 17,261 | 84.4% | 15.6% |
| Galloway Township | 14,335 | 79.8% | 20.2% |
| Hamilton Township | 10,923 | 70.7% | 29.3% |
| Hammonton | 5,721 | 70.8% | 29.2% |
| Linwood | 2,609 | 93.9% | 6.1% |
| Margate City | 2,570 | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| Mays Landing | 2,418 | 76.7% | 23.3% |
| McKee City | 4,753 | 59.6% | 40.4% |
| Mullica Township | 2,250 | 92.4% | 7.6% |
| Northfield | 3,257 | 88.3% | 11.7% |
| Pleasantville | 6,803 | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Pomona | 2,478 | 80.3% | 19.7% |
| Smithville | 4,880 | 78.2% | 21.8% |
| Somers Point | 4,644 | 52.4% | 47.6% |
| Ventnor City | 4,846 | 62.3% | 37.7% |
Bergen County (59 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allendale | 2,504 | 81.4% | 18.6% |
| Bergenfield | 9,322 | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| Bogota | 3,402 | 67.4% | 32.6% |
| Carlstadt | 2,586 | 62.7% | 37.3% |
| Cliffside Park | 10,609 | 51.4% | 48.6% |
| Closter | 2,654 | 81.5% | 18.5% |
| Cresskill | 3,102 | 78.1% | 21.9% |
| Dumont | 6,534 | 72.7% | 27.3% |
| East Rutherford | 4,217 | 35.4% | 64.6% |
| Edgewater | 7,217 | 39.8% | 60.2% |
| Elmwood Park | 7,462 | 57.5% | 42.5% |
| Emerson | 2,636 | 91.8% | 8.2% |
| Englewood | 11,274 | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| Englewood Cliffs | 2,010 | 83.5% | 16.5% |
| Fair Lawn | 12,229 | 78.1% | 21.9% |
| Fairview | 5,463 | 33.2% | 66.8% |
| Fort Lee | 18,287 | 55.4% | 44.6% |
| Franklin Lakes | 3,801 | 88.9% | 11.1% |
| Garfield | 11,191 | 44.7% | 55.3% |
| Glen Rock | 3,629 | 90.2% | 9.8% |
| Hackensack | 20,214 | 36.6% | 63.4% |
| Hasbrouck Heights | 4,474 | 67.7% | 32.3% |
| Hillsdale | 3,478 | 92.8% | 7.2% |
| Leonia | 3,345 | 69.9% | 30.1% |
| Little Ferry | 4,527 | 45.7% | 54.3% |
| Lodi | 9,687 | 42.4% | 57.6% |
| Lyndhurst Township | 9,208 | 59.6% | 40.4% |
| Mahwah Township | 10,031 | 81.1% | 18.9% |
| Maywood | 3,889 | 69.1% | 30.9% |
| Midland Park | 2,917 | 72.6% | 27.4% |
| Montvale | 3,126 | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| New Milford | 6,216 | 61.4% | 38.6% |
| North Arlington | 6,649 | 44.4% | 55.6% |
| Norwood | 1,966 | 79.2% | 20.8% |
| Oakland | 4,488 | 92.9% | 7.1% |
| Old Tappan | 1,938 | 94.1% | 5.9% |
| Oradell | 2,669 | 90.7% | 9.3% |
| Palisades Park | 7,472 | 35.5% | 64.5% |
| Paramus | 8,464 | 82.6% | 17.4% |
| Park Ridge | 3,276 | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Ramsey | 5,455 | 79.2% | 20.8% |
| Ridgefield | 4,036 | 51.4% | 48.6% |
| Ridgefield Park | 5,108 | 60.1% | 39.9% |
| Ridgewood | 8,903 | 82.5% | 17.5% |
| River Edge | 4,503 | 76.2% | 23.8% |
| River Vale Township | 3,521 | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| Rochelle Park Township | 2,367 | 77.4% | 22.6% |
| Rutherford | 6,875 | 64.3% | 35.7% |
| Saddle Brook Township | 5,530 | 68.5% | 31.5% |
| Teaneck Township | 13,716 | 77.5% | 22.5% |
| Tenafly | 5,227 | 71.7% | 28.3% |
| Upper Saddle River | 2,694 | 91.1% | 8.9% |
| Waldwick | 3,433 | 87.9% | 12.1% |
| Wallington | 4,726 | 37.5% | 62.5% |
| Washington Township | 3,321 | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| Westwood | 4,049 | 62.9% | 37.1% |
| Wood-Ridge | 3,910 | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Woodcliff Lake | 2,162 | 86.3% | 13.7% |
| Wyckoff Township | 5,865 | 92.7% | 7.3% |
Burlington County (33 towns)
Camden County (43 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashland | 3,638 | 89.2% | 10.8% |
| Atco | 3,012 | 80.6% | 19.4% |
| Audubon | 3,382 | 76.3% | 23.7% |
| Barrington | 3,471 | 51.5% | 48.5% |
| Bellmawr | 4,873 | 64.2% | 35.8% |
| Berlin | 2,793 | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| Berlin Borough | 2,793 | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| Berlin Township | 2,494 | 67.1% | 32.9% |
| Camden | 24,443 | 34.4% | 65.6% |
| Cherry Hill Mall | 5,397 | 71.4% | 28.6% |
| Cherry Hill Township | 29,466 | 76.5% | 23.5% |
| Chesilhurst borough | 529 | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Clementon | 2,219 | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Collingswood | 6,517 | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Echelon | 6,219 | 36.8% | 63.2% |
| Gibbsboro borough | 827 | 85.7% | 14.3% |
| Glendora | 2,178 | 74.6% | 25.4% |
| Gloucester City | 4,066 | 57.2% | 42.8% |
| Gloucester Township | 25,224 | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Golden Triangle | 2,538 | 68.1% | 31.9% |
| Greentree | 4,354 | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Haddon Heights | 3,200 | 77.7% | 22.3% |
| Haddon Township | 6,989 | 66.4% | 33.6% |
| Haddonfield | 4,226 | 83.2% | 16.8% |
| Kingston Estates | 2,565 | 55.8% | 44.2% |
| Laurel Springs borough | 706 | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Lindenwold | 9,317 | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Magnolia borough | 1,799 | 69.3% | 30.7% |
| Merchantville borough | 1,520 | 56.9% | 43.1% |
| Mount Ephraim borough | 2,013 | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Oaklyn borough | 1,723 | 65.1% | 34.9% |
| Pennsauken Township | 12,900 | 73.9% | 26.1% |
| Pine Hill | 4,488 | 59.2% | 40.8% |
| Runnemede | 3,330 | 72.5% | 27.5% |
| Sicklerville | 15,945 | 83.2% | 16.8% |
| Somerdale | 2,429 | 71.4% | 28.6% |
| Springdale | 5,524 | 84.2% | 15.8% |
| Stratford | 2,605 | 69.1% | 30.9% |
| Voorhees Township | 12,503 | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Waterford Township | 3,737 | 84.1% | 15.9% |
| Westmont | 6,506 | 65.4% | 34.6% |
| Winslow Township | 14,900 | 81.5% | 18.5% |
| Woodlynne borough | 828 | 58.9% | 41.1% |
Cape May County (8 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape May Court House | 2,656 | 66.4% | 33.6% |
| Dennis Township | 2,320 | 88.2% | 11.8% |
| Lower Township | 10,862 | 84.0% | 16.0% |
| Middle Township | 8,801 | 80.7% | 19.3% |
| Ocean City | 5,689 | 72.7% | 27.3% |
| Upper Township | 5,258 | 95.1% | 4.9% |
| Villas | 4,644 | 90.7% | 9.3% |
| Wildwood | 2,646 | 43.5% | 56.5% |
Cumberland County (6 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeton | 7,481 | 36.4% | 63.6% |
| Fairfield Township | 1,582 | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Maurice River Township | 1,063 | 79.5% | 20.5% |
| Millville | 11,845 | 64.1% | 35.9% |
| Upper Deerfield Township | 2,783 | 77.2% | 22.8% |
| Vineland | 21,617 | 69.9% | 30.1% |
Essex County (26 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampere North | 1,819 | 50.6% | 49.4% |
| Belleville Township | 14,356 | 55.9% | 44.1% |
| Bloomfield Township | 21,226 | 50.7% | 49.3% |
| Brookdale | 3,503 | 87.2% | 12.8% |
| Caldwell | 3,799 | 41.9% | 58.1% |
| Cedar Grove Township | 4,963 | 84.2% | 15.8% |
| City of Orange Township | 12,140 | 25.5% | 74.5% |
| East Orange | 28,328 | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Fairfield Township | 3,039 | 78.7% | 21.3% |
| Glen Ridge | 2,490 | 91.1% | 8.9% |
| Irvington Township | 23,542 | 29.6% | 70.4% |
| Livingston Township | 10,451 | 88.9% | 11.1% |
| Maplewood Township | 8,662 | 74.9% | 25.1% |
| Millburn Township | 7,156 | 81.3% | 18.7% |
| Montclair Township | 15,726 | 56.9% | 43.1% |
| Newark | 113,384 | 24.4% | 75.6% |
| North Caldwell | 2,194 | 97.9% | 2.1% |
| Nutley Township | 11,901 | 70.3% | 29.7% |
| Roseland | 2,513 | 82.3% | 17.7% |
| Short Hills | 4,665 | 86.5% | 13.5% |
| South Orange Village Township | 6,090 | 65.4% | 34.6% |
| Upper Montclair | 4,061 | 85.8% | 14.2% |
| Verona Township | 5,829 | 79.3% | 20.7% |
| Watsessing | 3,626 | 31.9% | 68.1% |
| West Caldwell Township | 4,081 | 85.8% | 14.2% |
| West Orange Township | 17,166 | 69.2% | 30.8% |
Gloucester County (26 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett | 1,704 | 97.9% | 2.1% |
| Brooklawn | 884 | 81.6% | 18.4% |
| Clayton | 3,381 | 80.8% | 19.2% |
| Deptford Township | 11,916 | 75.7% | 24.3% |
| East Greenwich Township | 4,323 | 98.6% | 1.4% |
| Franklin Township | 5,768 | 86.1% | 13.9% |
| Glassboro | 7,651 | 59.8% | 40.2% |
| Harrison Township | 4,323 | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Logan Township | 2,002 | 97.5% | 2.5% |
| Mantua Township | 6,002 | 90.4% | 9.6% |
| Monroe Township | 14,116 | 85.2% | 14.8% |
| Mullica Hill | 1,620 | 81.4% | 18.6% |
| National Park borough | 1,028 | 86.2% | 13.8% |
| Newfield borough | 663 | 91.4% | 8.6% |
| Oak Valley | 1,262 | 86.8% | 13.2% |
| Paulsboro | 2,417 | 61.7% | 38.3% |
| Pitman | 3,621 | 73.6% | 26.4% |
| Swedesboro borough | 918 | 60.6% | 39.4% |
| Washington Township | 18,444 | 83.1% | 16.9% |
| Wenonah borough | 846 | 92.6% | 7.4% |
| West Deptford Township | 9,233 | 71.1% | 28.9% |
| Westville borough | 1,867 | 57.5% | 42.5% |
| Williamstown | 5,775 | 81.7% | 18.3% |
| Woodbury | 4,206 | 65.4% | 34.6% |
| Woodbury Heights borough | 1,081 | 96.1% | 3.9% |
| Woolwich Township | 4,180 | 80.6% | 19.4% |
Hudson County (11 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayonne | 28,951 | 36.2% | 63.8% |
| Guttenberg | 5,203 | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Harrison | 9,389 | 21.1% | 78.9% |
| Hoboken | 28,088 | 33.8% | 66.2% |
| Jersey City | 125,223 | 27.9% | 72.1% |
| Kearny | 14,751 | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| North Bergen Township | 23,804 | 41.6% | 58.4% |
| Secaucus | 8,704 | 50.6% | 49.4% |
| Union City | 25,725 | 19.1% | 80.9% |
| Weehawken Township | 8,588 | 30.4% | 69.6% |
| West New York | 20,453 | 23.0% | 77.0% |
Hunterdon County (7 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Township | 4,878 | 88.4% | 11.6% |
| Holland Township | 1,811 | 96.8% | 3.2% |
| Lebanon Township | 2,522 | 92.9% | 7.1% |
| Raritan Township | 9,241 | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| Readington Township | 6,376 | 88.5% | 11.5% |
| Tewksbury Township | 2,292 | 95.8% | 4.2% |
| Union Township | 2,136 | 91.2% | 8.8% |
Mercer County (15 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Windsor Township | 11,955 | 61.1% | 38.9% |
| Ewing Township | 13,978 | 66.9% | 33.1% |
| Hamilton Square | 4,265 | 95.6% | 4.4% |
| Hamilton Township | 36,705 | 71.6% | 28.4% |
| Hightstown | 2,078 | 72.4% | 27.6% |
| Hopewell Township | 6,288 | 91.2% | 8.8% |
| Lawrence Township | 12,442 | 67.5% | 32.5% |
| Mercerville | 5,172 | 84.7% | 15.3% |
| Princeton | 9,300 | 55.4% | 44.6% |
| Robbinsville Township | 5,869 | 79.6% | 20.4% |
| Trenton | 32,052 | 37.9% | 62.1% |
| Twin Rivers | 3,106 | 68.9% | 31.1% |
| West Windsor Township | 11,552 | 65.2% | 34.8% |
| White Horse | 4,046 | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Yardville | 2,704 | 79.6% | 20.4% |
Middlesex County (36 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avenel | 5,615 | 52.3% | 47.7% |
| Brownville | 1,064 | 89.6% | 10.4% |
| Carteret | 8,224 | 54.7% | 45.3% |
| Colonia | 6,262 | 88.9% | 11.1% |
| Dayton | 2,641 | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| Dunellen | 2,610 | 61.4% | 38.6% |
| East Brunswick Township | 17,003 | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Edison Township | 38,098 | 60.6% | 39.4% |
| Fords | 4,744 | 71.7% | 28.3% |
| Heathcote | 2,797 | 79.2% | 20.8% |
| Highland Park | 6,436 | 40.3% | 59.7% |
| Iselin | 6,512 | 65.3% | 34.7% |
| Jamesburg | 2,033 | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| Kendall Park | 3,483 | 84.9% | 15.1% |
| Laurence Harbor | 2,778 | 85.9% | 14.1% |
| Madison Park | 2,791 | 32.7% | 67.3% |
| Metuchen | 5,450 | 74.6% | 25.4% |
| Middlesex | 5,718 | 73.9% | 26.1% |
| Milltown | 2,641 | 82.4% | 17.6% |
| Monmouth Junction | 3,478 | 64.1% | 35.9% |
| Monroe Township | 21,781 | 91.1% | 8.9% |
| New Brunswick | 15,676 | 21.4% | 78.6% |
| North Brunswick Township | 15,227 | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Old Bridge Township | 25,757 | 70.4% | 29.6% |
| Perth Amboy | 19,045 | 35.4% | 64.6% |
| Piscataway Township | 17,664 | 63.8% | 36.2% |
| Plainsboro Township | 9,853 | 47.7% | 52.3% |
| Princeton Meadows | 6,021 | 37.6% | 62.4% |
| Rutgers University-Busch Campus | 32 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Sayreville | 17,187 | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| South Amboy | 4,209 | 56.5% | 43.5% |
| South Brunswick Township | 16,770 | 76.9% | 23.1% |
| South Plainfield | 8,351 | 85.9% | 14.1% |
| South River | 5,574 | 65.6% | 34.4% |
| Spotswood | 3,307 | 86.2% | 13.8% |
| Woodbridge Township | 36,781 | 66.0% | 34.0% |
Monmouth County (38 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Township | 8,097 | 72.5% | 27.5% |
| Asbury Park | 7,499 | 27.7% | 72.3% |
| Belmar | 2,959 | 56.8% | 43.2% |
| Colts Neck Township | 3,610 | 94.3% | 5.7% |
| East Freehold | 1,555 | 92.7% | 7.3% |
| Eatontown | 5,719 | 58.1% | 41.9% |
| Fair Haven | 2,046 | 89.8% | 10.2% |
| Freehold Township | 13,094 | 83.7% | 16.3% |
| Hazlet Township | 7,729 | 88.9% | 11.1% |
| Holmdel Township | 6,429 | 91.6% | 8.4% |
| Howell Township | 19,134 | 88.8% | 11.2% |
| Keansburg | 3,737 | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| Keyport | 3,273 | 50.2% | 49.8% |
| Lincroft | 2,498 | 88.5% | 11.5% |
| Little Silver | 2,245 | 96.3% | 3.7% |
| Long Branch | 13,140 | 42.5% | 57.5% |
| Manalapan Township | 14,905 | 89.7% | 10.3% |
| Manasquan | 2,545 | 83.9% | 16.1% |
| Marlboro Township | 14,388 | 93.1% | 6.9% |
| Matawan | 3,895 | 51.9% | 48.1% |
| Middletown Township | 25,211 | 85.7% | 14.3% |
| Millstone Township | 3,352 | 98.1% | 1.9% |
| Morganville | 2,320 | 88.1% | 11.9% |
| Neptune Township | 11,356 | 70.2% | 29.8% |
| Ocean Township | 10,968 | 62.7% | 37.3% |
| Oceanport | 2,687 | 83.1% | 16.9% |
| Ramtown | 2,211 | 97.6% | 2.4% |
| Red Bank | 5,983 | 50.1% | 49.9% |
| Robertsville | 4,130 | 94.0% | 6.0% |
| Rumson | 2,451 | 92.9% | 7.1% |
| Strathmore | 2,578 | 87.4% | 12.6% |
| Tinton Falls | 8,700 | 84.1% | 15.9% |
| Union Beach | 2,203 | 81.8% | 18.2% |
| Upper Freehold Township | 2,505 | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| Wall Township | 10,124 | 83.4% | 16.6% |
| West Freehold | 5,578 | 87.4% | 12.6% |
| West Long Branch | 2,810 | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Yorketown | 2,234 | 97.3% | 2.7% |
Morris County (42 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boonton | 3,518 | 62.1% | 37.9% |
| Budd Lake | 3,708 | 74.8% | 25.2% |
| Butler | 3,490 | 68.8% | 31.2% |
| Chatham Township | 3,966 | 84.1% | 15.9% |
| Chester Township | 2,507 | 96.4% | 3.6% |
| Denville Township | 6,174 | 87.7% | 12.3% |
| Dover | 6,661 | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| East Hanover Township | 3,955 | 92.2% | 7.8% |
| Flanders | 3,710 | 59.1% | 40.9% |
| Florham Park | 4,668 | 69.8% | 30.2% |
| Hanover Township | 5,835 | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Jefferson Township | 8,340 | 89.1% | 10.9% |
| Kinnelon | 3,348 | 93.1% | 6.9% |
| Lake Hiawatha | 4,510 | 58.5% | 41.5% |
| Lake Hopatcong | 4,204 | 91.7% | 8.3% |
| Ledgewood | 2,044 | 86.5% | 13.5% |
| Lincoln Park | 3,973 | 79.2% | 20.8% |
| Long Hill Township | 2,882 | 89.7% | 10.3% |
| Madison | 5,614 | 63.8% | 36.2% |
| Mendham Township | 2,064 | 95.7% | 4.3% |
| Montville Township | 8,424 | 87.7% | 12.3% |
| Morris Plains | 2,566 | 71.6% | 28.4% |
| Morris Township | 8,505 | 85.9% | 14.1% |
| Morristown | 9,069 | 36.7% | 63.3% |
| Mount Arlington | 2,799 | 75.2% | 24.8% |
| Mount Olive Township | 11,197 | 60.9% | 39.1% |
| Oak Ridge | 4,347 | 86.5% | 13.5% |
| Parsippany | 9,095 | 48.4% | 51.6% |
| Parsippany-Troy Hills Township | 23,075 | 59.6% | 40.4% |
| Pequannock Township | 6,268 | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Pine Brook | 2,287 | 64.7% | 35.3% |
| Pompton Plains | 4,691 | 81.2% | 18.8% |
| Randolph Township | 9,110 | 77.8% | 22.2% |
| Rockaway Township | 9,433 | 81.9% | 18.1% |
| Roxbury Township | 8,196 | 88.2% | 11.8% |
| Succasunna | 3,292 | 94.4% | 5.6% |
| Towaco | 2,052 | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Troy Hills | 1,632 | 92.8% | 7.2% |
| Washington Township | 6,327 | 90.7% | 9.3% |
| Wharton | 3,059 | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Whippany | 3,701 | 87.3% | 12.7% |
| White Meadow Lake | 2,832 | 91.8% | 8.2% |
Ocean County (22 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnegat Township | 10,265 | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| Beach Haven West | 2,373 | 97.1% | 2.9% |
| Beachwood | 4,003 | 92.5% | 7.5% |
| Berkeley Township | 21,950 | 88.9% | 11.1% |
| Brick Township | 30,289 | 82.2% | 17.8% |
| Crestwood Village | 5,649 | 90.7% | 9.3% |
| Forked River | 2,172 | 92.2% | 7.8% |
| Holiday City-Berkeley | 8,353 | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Jackson Township | 20,633 | 87.0% | 13.0% |
| Lacey Township | 11,338 | 88.1% | 11.9% |
| Lakewood Township | 31,407 | 51.5% | 48.5% |
| Leisure Village | 2,599 | 65.4% | 34.6% |
| Little Egg Harbor Township | 8,931 | 86.5% | 13.5% |
| Manchester Township | 23,600 | 86.7% | 13.3% |
| Mystic Island | 3,682 | 87.8% | 12.2% |
| Ocean Acres | 7,021 | 95.8% | 4.2% |
| Ocean Township | 3,908 | 88.3% | 11.7% |
| Pine Lake Park | 3,051 | 86.6% | 13.4% |
| Plumsted Township | 3,297 | 81.1% | 18.9% |
| Point Pleasant | 8,049 | 81.6% | 18.4% |
| Stafford Township | 12,007 | 90.3% | 9.7% |
| Toms River | 36,076 | 81.9% | 18.1% |
Passaic County (18 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomingdale | 2,898 | 71.2% | 28.8% |
| Clifton | 33,614 | 59.6% | 40.4% |
| Haledon | 3,146 | 47.6% | 52.4% |
| Hawthorne | 7,607 | 69.1% | 30.9% |
| Little Falls Township | 5,543 | 71.2% | 28.8% |
| North Haledon | 3,043 | 93.7% | 6.3% |
| Packanack Lake | 1,986 | 96.1% | 3.9% |
| Passaic | 21,151 | 23.8% | 76.2% |
| Paterson | 49,865 | 26.9% | 73.1% |
| Pompton Lakes | 4,248 | 80.4% | 19.6% |
| Preakness | 6,602 | 70.6% | 29.4% |
| Prospect Park | 2,065 | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Ringwood | 4,186 | 96.2% | 3.8% |
| Totowa | 3,916 | 73.6% | 26.4% |
| Wanaque | 4,401 | 78.1% | 21.9% |
| Wayne Township | 18,341 | 78.6% | 21.4% |
| West Milford Township | 9,513 | 88.7% | 11.3% |
| Woodland Park | 5,399 | 63.0% | 37.0% |
Salem County (5 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carneys Point Township | 3,588 | 61.7% | 38.3% |
| Pennsville Township | 5,255 | 79.8% | 20.2% |
| Pittsgrove Township | 3,183 | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Salem | 2,386 | 34.7% | 65.3% |
| Woodstown borough | 1,433 | 61.9% | 38.1% |
Somerset County (31 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basking Ridge | 2,987 | 83.9% | 16.1% |
| Bedminster Township | 4,158 | 78.9% | 21.1% |
| Belle Mead | 2,044 | 63.8% | 36.2% |
| Bernards Township | 10,443 | 83.1% | 16.9% |
| Bernardsville | 2,689 | 94.6% | 5.4% |
| Blackwells Mills | 3,078 | 95.1% | 4.9% |
| Bound Brook | 4,605 | 44.8% | 55.2% |
| Bradley Gardens | 5,168 | 90.2% | 9.8% |
| Branchburg Township | 5,673 | 83.2% | 16.8% |
| Bridgewater Center | 1,926 | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Bridgewater Township | 16,505 | 84.9% | 15.1% |
| East Franklin | 3,272 | 48.3% | 51.7% |
| Finderne | 2,684 | 59.7% | 40.3% |
| Franklin Center | 2,659 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Franklin Park | 5,249 | 55.7% | 44.3% |
| Franklin Township | 26,505 | 69.3% | 30.7% |
| Green Brook Township | 2,382 | 93.2% | 6.8% |
| Green Knoll | 2,368 | 78.8% | 21.2% |
| Hillsborough Township | 16,388 | 79.5% | 20.5% |
| Lyons | 1,502 | 98.4% | 1.6% |
| Manville | 4,424 | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Martinsville | 4,054 | 96.0% | 4.0% |
| Montgomery Township | 8,466 | 84.6% | 15.4% |
| Neshanic Station | 1,955 | 72.1% | 27.9% |
| North Plainfield | 7,832 | 53.3% | 46.7% |
| Raritan | 3,326 | 49.9% | 50.1% |
| Somerset | 9,492 | 72.9% | 27.1% |
| Somerville | 5,980 | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| The Hills | 4,979 | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Warren Township | 5,376 | 88.2% | 11.8% |
| Watchung | 2,357 | 84.1% | 15.9% |
Sussex County (10 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andover Township | 2,063 | 91.5% | 8.5% |
| Byram Township | 2,988 | 94.8% | 5.2% |
| Frankford Township | 2,104 | 91.3% | 8.7% |
| Hardyston Township | 3,653 | 79.7% | 20.3% |
| Hopatcong | 5,964 | 87.1% | 12.9% |
| Lake Mohawk | 3,839 | 84.5% | 15.5% |
| Newton | 3,448 | 59.3% | 40.7% |
| Sparta Township | 7,452 | 87.4% | 12.6% |
| Vernon Township | 9,118 | 91.9% | 8.1% |
| Wantage Township | 4,090 | 82.1% | 17.9% |
Union County (20 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Heights Township | 4,825 | 93.3% | 6.7% |
| Clark Township | 5,929 | 76.6% | 23.4% |
| Cranford Township | 9,426 | 77.5% | 22.5% |
| Elizabeth | 46,121 | 25.6% | 74.4% |
| Fanwood | 2,835 | 84.9% | 15.1% |
| Hillside Township | 7,032 | 67.3% | 32.7% |
| Kenilworth | 2,842 | 74.5% | 25.5% |
| Linden | 15,463 | 59.5% | 40.5% |
| Mountainside | 2,508 | 87.9% | 12.1% |
| New Providence | 5,351 | 75.8% | 24.2% |
| Plainfield | 15,907 | 44.8% | 55.2% |
| Rahway | 12,257 | 51.5% | 48.5% |
| Roselle | 8,407 | 54.7% | 45.3% |
| Roselle Park | 5,408 | 59.1% | 40.9% |
| Scotch Plains Township | 8,563 | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Springfield Township | 6,883 | 66.8% | 33.2% |
| Summit | 8,341 | 68.3% | 31.7% |
| Union Township | 21,374 | 71.5% | 28.5% |
| Vauxhall | 1,856 | 51.7% | 48.3% |
| Westfield | 10,900 | 81.1% | 18.9% |
Warren County (10 towns)
| Town | Occupied homes | Owner-occupied | Renter-occupied |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allamuchy Township | 2,460 | 82.8% | 17.2% |
| Blairstown Township | 2,114 | 95.1% | 4.9% |
| Brookfield | 436 | 92.7% | 7.3% |
| Greenwich Township | 1,748 | 96.8% | 3.2% |
| Hackettstown | 3,841 | 57.8% | 42.2% |
| Independence Township | 2,567 | 82.5% | 17.5% |
| Lopatcong Township | 4,098 | 75.8% | 24.2% |
| Mansfield Township | 2,947 | 62.1% | 37.9% |
| Phillipsburg | 6,556 | 57.6% | 42.4% |
| Washington | 3,091 | 58.4% | 41.6% |
Figures: US Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-Year 2024 estimates, Table B25003 (tenure). Each figure is that town's own Census estimate; renter share is computed from the same table's counts.
New Jersey Cleaning FAQs
Which areas of New Jersey do you cover?
How quickly can you clean my home in New Jersey?
Are your New Jersey cleaners insured and vetted?
Do you offer both home and commercial cleaning in NJ?
What if something is missed after the cleaning?
Ready for a Spotless New Jersey Clean?
Book online in minutes or request a free quote for your New Jersey property.